facebook_page_plugin
Twitter

Rebecca Morton

rebecca mortonRebecca is currently training at Bird College of Dance and Musical Theatre.

Credits include Swallow in Whistle Down the Wind.

Sammy Bland

sammy blandSammy is currently training at the Urdang Academy.

Credits include Babe Williams (The Pyjama Game), Jane Eyre (Jane Eyre) and Backing Vocalist for Eurovision Song Contest.

Rebecca Bolton

rebecca boltonRebecca is currently training at Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

Joseph Foster

Joseph FosterJoseph is currently training at Bird College of Dance and Musical Theatre.

John Wood

John WoodJohn trained at The University Of Chichester & The London College Of Music. Credits include Puccini's La Rondine (Opera Holland Park), solo cabaret for Cruise Liners.

Katie Ball

Katie BallKatie trained at Liverpool Institute of Performing Arts.

Credits include Zinaida in Ivanov by Anton Chekhov, Barbara Castle in Made in Dagenham, Wendla in Spring Awakening, Roberta in Danny and the Deep Blue Sea by John Patrick Shanley.

Kyle Cambray

Kyle CambrayKyle trained at Salford University.

Credits include John in Cilla on ITV.

Amelia Atherton

Amelia AthertonAmelia is currently training at Performance Preparation Academy.

Lewis Gorse

Lewis GorseLewis trained at the University of Central Lancashire.

Josh Little

Josh LittleJosh trained at Guilford School of Acting.

Credits include include Bracken in Duncton Wood (Union Theatre, London), Jack Amersham in Free as Air (Finborough Theatre, London), Fred Jones in Scooby Doo & the Mystery of the Pyramid (National Tour), Ray in Dreamcoats and Petticoats (National Tour), Ren in Footloose (European Tour), Peter in Gay’s the Word (Jermyn Street Theatre, London), Austin Bennett in I Love You Because (Theatro Technis, London), George in Between Empires (Edinburgh Festival and London), Jack in Jack and the Beanstalk (Buxton Opera House).

Scott Unsworth

scott unsworthScott trained at Huddersfield University.

Credits include Soloist and chorus for Peter Karrie (Palace Theatre Manchester), Principle Cast and Lead Vocalist for Star EFX (Her Majesties Theatre, West End), Singer/dancer for Peel Talent  (Nidd Hall, Harrogate), Lead Singer for Explosive Productions Christmas Live (Doncaster Racecourse), Production cast (Fred Olsen Braemar cruise lines), Production cast (Saga Sapphire cruise line), Production cast (Britannia Hotels, Llandudno), UK Tour with male harmony group The Overclones, Northwest tour and guest act on various cruise lines with male harmony group The Mersey Boys, Lead Singer in the Production cast (Costa Cruises).

Nicola Avino

Nicola AvinoNicola trained at The Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama.

Credits include Vivienne Kensington in Legally Blonde (Aberystwyth Arts Centre), Soprano in Thursford Christmas Spectacular, Vocalist on Seabourn Cruise Lines, Tiger Lilly (and u/s Peter) in Peter Pan, Assembly Hall Theatre Tunbridge Wells.

Grant Thresh

Grant ThreshGrant trained at Performers College.

Credits Include Dance Captain (Grease, UK Tour), Dance Captain (Aladdin, SECC Glasgow), Assistant Dance Captain (The Last Tango, UK Tour & West End), Ensemble (Wicked UK Tour), Dancer (The X Factor), Dancer (Royal Variety for Take That).

Danny Whitehead

Danny WhiteheadDanny trained at Guildford School of Acting.

Credits include Wicked (UK Tour), Sweeney Todd (Welsh National Opera and UK Tour), South Pacific (London’s Barbican and UK Tour), 1418 The Spectacular WW1 Arena Musical (Mechelen Arena, Belgium), Rags (Lyric Theatre), Secret Garden (UK Tour), Breaking The Code (English Theatre, Frankfurt), Brian May’s Anthems (Royal Albert Hall), Persephone (Edinburgh Fringe), Jack and the Beanstalk (Broadway Theatre). Danny’s Television appearances include – The Olivier Awards 2012 (BBC, Royal Opera House), This Morning (ITV), The Sondheim at 80 Prom (BBC, Royal Albert Hall), Comberfere and understudy Enjolras (Les Misérables, West End).

Nell Martin

Nell MartinNell trained at Arts Educational Schools London.

Credits include Paula Abagnale (Catch Me If You Can), Dance captain (Crazy For You), Janet (DEFECT), Pauline in West Side Story (Salzburg International Theatre Festival), Flora in Neptunalia (CScape Dance Company), Assistant Choreographer/ensemble for Bad Girls (Union Theatre), Assistant Choreographer for Beauty and the Beast (Andrew Lloyd Webber Foundation Theatre), Dancer for research and development with Kneehigh Theatre Company, Choreographer for feature film Servants Quarters, soloist on Friday Night is Music Night – We Can Be Heroes (BBC – Mermaid Theatre). Currently performing in the CATS European Tour as Swing.

Alice Finlay

Alice FinlayAlice trained at The American Academy of Dramatic Arts (LA Campus).

Credits include Wild West Show, Steel Magnolias (Bigfork Summer Playhouse), Exit Laughing (O’Shaunessy Theatre), Brewery Follies, Suburbia (Morgan-Wixson Theatre), Dancing at Lughnasa (Crown City Theatre).